TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For NHIDCL/RO-Kohima/STMC/LLG-YNG /33.248 -52.780/Vol-I/2026-27 in KOHIMA, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

10-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

06-May-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹5,50,000

Value

₹2,73,75,528

Progress

Issue10-Apr-2026, 6:00 pm
Technical04-Jun-2026, 9:38 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation Short Term Maintenance Contract for Restoration and Repair of Longleng-Yongmong Road from Km. 33. 248 to Km. 52. 780 Km Length 19. 532 Km in the State of Nagaland in the FY 2026-27 - Percentage Rate and Work Order Basis in KOHIMA, NAGALAND by. Submission Deadline: 06-05-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation||Corporate Office-New Delhi - NHIDCL

Officer Inviting Bids

Executive Engineer (P)

Bid Opening Place

NHIDCL, RO- KOHIMA

Address

NHIDCL, RO- KOHIMA

Work Location

NHIDCL, RO- KOHIMA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
A Phongshi Phom
06-05-2026 03:08:00
2
M/s. CLASSIC CONSTRUCTION
06-05-2026 10:49:00
3
M/S MURU INFRA DEVELOPERS
06-05-2026 00:59:00
4
M/s. Sanjib Roy
06-05-2026 14:48:00
5
M/S VIZHETO SUMI
06-05-2026 14:37:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

10-04-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

10-04-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

06-05-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,73,75,528

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHIDCL RO KOHIMA ESTABLISHMENT ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

16-04-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HIGHWAYS AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE