Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹9,970
Value
₹9,97,000
Location
Progress
Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitran Nigam Ltd. invites bids for FOR WORK OF LOCATING AND RECTIFICATION OF FAULTS IN 33 KV UNDERGROUND CABLES USING FAULT LOCATOR MACHINE UNDER O and M HEAD 2026-27 WITHIN THE JURISDICTION OF ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION DIVISIONS HAPUR PILKHUWA GARHMUKTESHWAR UNDER EDC. , HAPUR in HAPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,97,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
SUPERINTENDING ENGINEER, EDC, HAPUR
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender