TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for Server in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

18-Dec-2024, 5:32 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹18,700

Progress

Issue18-Dec-2024, 5:32 pm
Technical01-Mar-2025, 6:27 am
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Coast Guard Server (Q2) in DAKSHINA KANNADA, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 2 issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-01-2025 13: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero DA700TN-48RT03-01-2025 11:57:14
2
MEGANET TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Fusionstor Model : Fusionstor Server02-01-2025 16:56:20
3
S K Trading Co   Under PMA
Make : Tyrone Model : Tyrone Camarero DA700TN-48RT03-01-2025 12:11:59

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA Winner ₹5,50,000Item Categories : Server
L2CINEWEB TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA₹5,52,000Item Categories : Server
L3S K Trading Co (MII)   Under PMA₹8,64,800Item Categories : Server

🎉 L1 Winner

MEGA NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹5,50,000

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

100 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

2 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Server (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE DEPARTMENTINDIAN COAST GUARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7200973.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

4

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer