TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Kasab from Galla Mandi Square in Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Nagar Construction of pitch road from Mahal Trimuhani (Transformer) to Ram Mandir GT Road in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹59,500

Progress

Issue29-Sep-2025, 3:30 pm
AwardPending

Varanasi Development Authority announces a tender for Kasab from Galla Mandi Square in Pt. Deendayal Upadhyay Nagar Construction of pitch road from Mahal Trimuhani (Transformer) to Ram Mandir GT Road in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Varanasi Development Authority

Officer Inviting Bids

Arvinda Sharma

Bid Opening Place

Vda Meeting Hall

Address

Executive Engineer Mob -7518102825

Work Location

Varanasi

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹3,110

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-09-2025 15:30:00

Document Download Start

29-09-2025 15:30:00

Document Download End

13-10-2025 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary Varanasi Development Authority

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

VARANASI DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE