TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Request for proposal in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹7,37,000

Value

₹3,68,50,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government RFP for Selection of Agency for Collection and Transportation of C and D Waste in AMBALA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Amballa

Bid Opening Place

M.C. Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Amballa Tender Reference Number 1 Tender ID 2026_HRY_541623_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,37,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for proposal Work Description RFP for Selection of Agency for Collection and Transportation of C and D Waste NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,68,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location Ambala Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the office of Commissioner, M.C. Ambala  Pre Bid Meeting Address In the office of Commissioner, M.C. Ambala  Pre Bid Meeting Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place M.C. Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender notice 2766.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621044.xls boq 337.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Execurtive Engineer Address M.C. Ambala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,68,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

26-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2