TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Tender Notice for NCM/IMP/SM/LT/ AUTOCLAVE /ORV/ET-3504 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:50 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:50 am
AwardPending

Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd. announces a tender for Procurement of AUTOCLAVE for ORV Project in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

266

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 12:20:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.

Organization Chain

Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||Main Unit - GRSE||NCM Dept. - GRSE

Bid Opening Place

GRSE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Garden Reach Shipbuilders and Engineers Ltd.||Main Unit - GRSE||NCM Dept. - GRSE Tender Reference Number NCM/IMP/SM/LT/ AUTOCLAVE /ORV/ET-3504 Tender ID 2026_GRSE_99905_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ Yes Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical ADDITIONAL-DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance V3_BOQ_MultiCurrency-3504-Autoclave .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil   Foreign Currency BOQ Details S.No Currency Conversion rate in ₹ 1 US Dollar NA 2 European Euro NA 3 British Pound NA   Work Item Details Title NCM/IMP/SM/LT/ AUTOCLAVE /ORV/ET-3504 Work Description Procurement of AUTOCLAVE for ORV Project NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category 1100004014 Dt-04.05.2026  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 266  Location As per tender document Pincode 700024 Pre Bid Meeting Place VC  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per NIT  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place GRSE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 12:20 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Nit3504Autoclave 1649.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_109488.xls V3_BOQ_MultiCurrency-3504-Autoclave 341.00 2 Tender Documents Annexure-II-Autoclave.pdf Annexure-II-Autoclave 124.89 3 Additional Documents GRSEInstructionsToBidderForOnlineBidSubmission.pdf GRSE Instructions To Bidde rFor Online Bid Submission 221.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM I FOR EXTENSION OF DUE DATE OF TENDER ET-3504 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Mr. Subhasish Majumdar, Manager( NCM) GRSE Address Mr. Subhasish Majumdar, Manager( NCM) GRSE   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data