Bid Publish Date
13-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
Bid End Date
04-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹41,180
Value
₹20,59,000
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for SICOP Upgradation/Strengthening/Creation of electrical infrastructure and Access Control at Industrial Estate Anantnag in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 17: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
45
Bid Submission Start
13-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 14:00:00
Document Download End
04-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,59,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
PEK
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender