TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for MODEL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units (PIUs) in (Municipal Council Gobindgarh) for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹32,76,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Local Government announces a tender for MODEL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units (PIUs) in (Municipal Council Gobindgarh) for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab in FATEHGARH SAHIB, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

17-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹32,76,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

08-09-2026 12:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Local Government

Organization Chain

Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Fatehgarh Sahib||Municipal Council - Gobindgarh

Bid Opening Place

MC, Gobindgarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||ADC (UD) - Fatehgarh Sahib||Municipal Council - Gobindgarh Tender Reference Number ME/AME/2026/23 Tender ID 2026_DLG_174285_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical eoi .pdf RFP Doc .pdf Personal info .pdf Doc as Per RFP .pdf All Appendices .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 8,276] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 3,276 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MODEL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units (PIUs) in (Municipal Council Gobindgarh) for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab Work Description MODEL REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL for Hiring an Agency for the Establishment of Project Implementation Units (PIUs) in (Municipal Council Gobindgarh) for Solid Waste Management under the Mission Clean Punjab Proud Punjab NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 32,76,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location MC, Gobindgarh Pincode 147301 Pre Bid Meeting Place MC Gobindgarh  Pre Bid Meeting Address MC Gobindgarh  Pre Bid Meeting Date 08-Sep-2026 12:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MC, Gobindgarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP (Request For Proposal) 965.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID.xls Price Bid 51.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO, MC Address MC, Gobindgarh   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data