Bid Publish Date
21-Jan-2025, 6:48 pm
Bid End Date
05-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
Location
Progress
Bank Of Baroda has released a public tender for Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2) in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 38. Submission Deadline: 05-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMARDEEP DESIGNS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : AMARDEEP DESIGN Model : Evo 02 - Med back chair | 27-01-2025 14:44:43 | |
| 2 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : ASCO Model : ASCO Revolving Chair (V4) | 05-02-2025 09:50:04 | |
| 3 | Ashapuri Industries Under PMA | Make : TECHNO Model : REV CH SY TIL LIM FIX ARM MID MESH BK BLACK CHAIR | 05-02-2025 12:13:30 | |
| 4 | BASANT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Polo Model : RC-EM-649A | 04-02-2025 15:04:05 | |
| 5 | DUO MACHINES CORPS Under PMA | Make : PSV Model : PSV-REVOLVING CHAIR-001 | 30-01-2025 14:56:04 | |
| 6 | EEZY OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Eezy Model : EEZY CHAIR 478 A | 22-01-2025 18:25:17 | |
| 7 | FABTEQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Fabteq Model : FS-310MH | 04-02-2025 13:45:00 | |
| 8 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : furnicash Model : furnicash-74 | 31-01-2025 12:26:46 | |
| 9 | hussain steel furniture Under PMA | Make : HUSAIN STEEL FURNITURE Model : REVOLVING CHAIR | 04-02-2025 18:33:14 | |
| 10 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : jalaram Model : JEC 1982 Spl. | 05-02-2025 15:27:50 | |
| 11 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RC | 04-02-2025 18:01:33 | |
| 12 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING Under PMA | Make : SIYA OFFICE SYSTEMS Model : Revolving Chair with Synchronic tilt mechanism | 05-02-2025 14:39:11 | |
| 13 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : AULKI Model : AULKI MATRIX MB | 01-02-2025 13:47:51 | |
| 14 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : RC | 04-02-2025 18:02:59 | |
| 15 | SHREE POWER TOOLS Under PMA | Make : AULKI Model : AULKI MATRIX MB | 05-02-2025 11:55:25 | |
| 16 | STEEL FAB CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SFC ERGONOMICS Model : MODEL NO. SFC B -1010 | 31-01-2025 18:20:57 | |
| 17 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. Under PMA | Make : SSMC Model : SSMC/38/BOB | 04-02-2025 18:56:40 | |
| 18 | SUPERIOR CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : KRISHTHA Model : M-00745 | 05-02-2025 15:23:21 | |
| 19 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM--TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM Model : MBRV-47 | 03-02-2025 12:22:36 | |
| 20 | Trident Tech Enterprises Under PMA | Make : tte Model : RC-622924 | 05-02-2025 11:17:35 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | DUO MACHINES CORPS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L2 | Sudarshan Steel Mfg Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L3 | SUPERIOR CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L4 | TANISHKA SEATING SYSTEM (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L5 | PRAGATI INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L6 | FABTEQ SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L7 | Ashapuri Industries (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L8 | NIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L9 | RIDHI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L10 | STEEL FAB CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L11 | FURNICASH SYSTEMS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L12 | hussain steel furniture (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L13 | JALARAM STEEL FURNITURE PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L14 | PEEYUSH MARKETING AND MANUFACTURING Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L15 | EEZY OFFICE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L16 | BASANT SALES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L16 | SHREE POWER TOOLS Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L17 | AMBICA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) | |
| L18 | Trident Tech Enterprises (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : Revolving Chair (V4) |
Quantity
38
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
5 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
OEM Avg. Turnover
1
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Revolving Chair (V4) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of fulfilling the contract. Bidders must have a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh and must possess at least three years of past experience in delivering similar items. Compliance with OEM certification requirements may also apply.
The technical specifications for the Revolving Chair (V4) encompass ergonomic design criteria, durability standards, and functionality aligned with user needs. Bidders must demonstrate how their products meet these specifications through detailed documentation in their bids.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements will be clearly defined in the tender documents. Typically, the EMD amount is intended to ensure serious participation and will be refunded upon conclusion of the tender process. Refer to the official documents for the exact EMD amount.
Bids must be submitted electronically via the designated bidding portal, adhering to established timelines and deadlines. It is essential for bidders to ensure that their documents are uploaded correctly before the submission cut-off to avoid disqualification.
MSEs can avail specific provisions allowing exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, such as past experience and annual turnover, to ensure fair participation. This aligns with government initiatives to promote inclusive procurement practices.