TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0.415KV, TRANSFORMER, COPPER WINDING in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹3,50,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Board Corporation invites bids for PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0. 415KV, TRANSFORMER, COPPER WINDING in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Vita Milk Plant Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||Hry Dairy Dev Coop Fed Ltd||Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Tender Reference Number MUR/MPR/PUR/2026/4349 Tender ID 2026_HBC_536642_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,180] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0.415KV, TRANSFORMER, COPPER WINDING Work Description PURCHASE OF 200KVA, 11KV/0.415KV, TRANSFORMER, COPPER WINDING NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,50,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vita Milk Plant Rohtak  Pre Bid Meeting Address Vita Milk Plant Rohtak  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Vita Milk Plant Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1304.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_615768.xls PRICE BID 288.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Milk Plant Rohtak Address CEO Milk Plant Rohtak   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

27-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6