TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR PROVIDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES INCLUDING SURVEY, DETAILED INVESTIGATIONS, STUDY, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, ESTIAMTAION, PREPARATION OF BOQ GETTING IT VETTED FROM IIT, NIT, GCET JAMMU OR ANY OTHER GOVT. ENGINEERING COLLEGE FOR in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹3,90,000

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for BOQ in JAMMU, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,90,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

XEN PWD Akhnoor

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Akhnoor

Bid Opening Place

Akhnoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Jammu||SE RandB North Jammu||EE RandB Akhnoor Tender Reference Number E-NIT No. 47 OF 2026-27 dated 24-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_322210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) 5 Fixed deposit 6 Saving Certificates 7 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Try Challan EMD and all other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To XEN PWD Akhnoor Fee Payable At Akhnoor Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To XEN PWD Akhnoor EMD Payable At Akhnoor     Work Item Details Title ENGAGEMENT OF CONSULTANT FOR PROVIDING CONSULTANCY SERVICES INCLUDING SURVEY, DETAILED INVESTIGATIONS, STUDY, STRUCTURAL DESIGN, ESTIAMTAION, PREPARATION OF BOQ GETTING IT VETTED FROM IIT, NIT, GCET JAMMU OR ANY OTHER GOVT. ENGINEERING COLLEGE FOR Work Description BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,90,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Chowki Choura Pincode 181201 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Akhnoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 570.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1078642.xls BOQ 253.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er. Sanjeev Sharma Address XEN PWd Akhnoor   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data