TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of tin shed at departmental store (Newlisen) Temporary Division, PWD Kirtinagar, to safely store materials related of Dobra Bridge as well as other departmental materials under residual works Dobra Chanthi heavy-vehicle bridge project. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹77,000

Value

₹38,00,000

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for Construction of tin shed at departmental store (Newlisen) Temporary Division, PWD Kirtinagar, to safely store materials related of Dobra Bridge as well as other departmental materials under residual works Dobra Chanthi heavy-vehicle bridge project. in TEHRI GARHWAL, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Notice, Tender Document and BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

E.E. PD, PWD, New Tehri

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||8th Circle New Tehri

Bid Opening Place

EE, PD, PWD, New Tehri

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||8th Circle New Tehri Tender Reference Number 1588/1A Date 24-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_pwd_99338_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To E.E. PD, PWD, New Tehri Fee Payable At SBI New Tehri Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 77,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To E.E. PD, PWD, New Tehri EMD Payable At SBI New Tehri     Work Item Details Title Construction of tin shed at departmental store (Newlisen) Temporary Division, PWD Kirtinagar, to safely store materials related of Dobra Bridge as well as other departmental materials under residual works Dobra Chanthi heavy-vehicle bridge project. Work Description Construction of tin shed at departmental store (Newlisen) Temporary Division, PWD Kirtinagar, to safely store materials related of Dobra Bridge as well as other departmental materials under residual works Dobra Chanthi heavy-vehicle bridge project. NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Notice, Tender Document and BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,00,000 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location New Tehri, Tehri Garhwal Pincode 249001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, PD, PWD, New Tehri Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Class D   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1377.97 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid_Condition.pdf Tender Document 1010.65 2 BOQ BOQ_117136.xls BOQ 315.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Office of the EE, PD, PWD, New Tehri   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data