TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EE/GRWW/PH-IV/22/2026-27 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹9,800

Value

₹4,88,192

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION has released a public tender for Providing and applying coats of primer and epoxy resin-based painting on eroded discharge pipelines, manifold, branch pipelines and all valves located inside and outside of 10 MG CWPS with ancillary works at GRWW. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,88,192

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY

Bid Opening Place

GRWW,BIDHANGARH, KOL-66

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA MUNICIPAL CORPORATION||WATER SUPPLY Tender Reference Number EE/GRWW/PH-IV/22/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_KMC_1038474_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf TECHNICAL BID .pdf OID DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 9,800 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title EE/GRWW/PH-IV/22/2026-27 Work Description Providing and applying coats of primer and epoxy resin-based painting on eroded discharge pipelines, manifold, branch pipelines and all valves located inside and outside of 10 MG CWPS with ancillary works at GRWW. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,88,192 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS Pincode 700066 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GRWW,BIDHANGARH, KOL-66 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1512.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tbid.pdf TECHNICAL BID 606.03 2 Additional Documents oid.pdf OID DOCUMENT 359.59 3 BOQ BOQ_2551120.xls BOQ 390.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (W/S) Address OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER (WATER SUPPLY) GARDEN REACH WATER WORKS, BIDHANGARH, KOL-700066   Back

Categories 14

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data