TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for SBM/Horticulture waste/wood in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am

Bid End Date

24-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 5:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) of a 10 TPD Horticulture (Green) Waste Processing Facility for Production of Biomass Briquettes/Pellets in Ujjain for a Concession Period of 10 Years. in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 24-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3650

Bid Submission Start

16-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-09-2026 10:30:00

Document Download End

24-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||General Administration Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Ujjain

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||General Administration Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD Tender Reference Number SBM/Horticulture Waste/Wood Tender ID 2026_UAD_532649_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee/PreQual/technical .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SBM/Horticulture waste/wood Work Description Selection of Concessionaire for Design, Build, Finance, Operate and Transfer (DBFOT) of a 10 TPD Horticulture (Green) Waste Processing Facility for Production of Biomass Briquettes/Pellets in Ujjain for a Concession Period of 10 Years. NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3650  Location Ujjain Pincode 456001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Ujjain  Pre Bid Meeting Address UMC Head Office, kshatrapati Shivaji Bhawan, agar road Ujjain   Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Ujjain Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 24-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf NIT Doc 393.04 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP Tender Doucment 1452.77 2 BOQ BOQ_640741.xls Price Bid 261.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation Address UMC Head Office, kshatrapati Shivaji Bhawan, agar road Ujjain   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data