TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹2,511

Value

₹1,25,572

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant in IISER campus, Vithura in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,25,572

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

IISER TVM

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Construction and Engineering-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram

Bid Opening Place

Engineering and Estate Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science Education and Research - Thiruvananthapuram||Construction and Engineering-IISER - Thiruvananthapuram Tender Reference Number IISER-T/2110/23/2026-27 dated 31.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_IISRT_920051_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Demand Draft 3 FDR 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf Eligibility documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid BoQ .xls   Document download date is not begun yet. You can not download the documents     Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,511 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To IISER TVM EMD Payable At Thiruvananthapuram     Work Item Details Title Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Work Description Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) in IISER campus, Vithura Remedial civil works at the 400 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant in IISER campus, Vithura NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,25,572 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location IISER TVM Pincode 695551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Engineering and Estate Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Tender Notice 496.93 Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf Tender notice 480.80 2 BOQ BOQ_971025.xls Price Bid BoQ 225.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Engineer Cum Estate Officer (I/c) Address Maruthamala P.O, Vithura, Thiruvananthapuram   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data