Bid Publish Date
27-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹29,000
Value
₹13,77,052
Location
Progress
Municipal Corporation of Delhi announces a tender for Construction of Footpath and road berm from mother dairy Opp. H. no. D-87 to Opp. H. No. D-19 along boundary wall of police station Kalkaji in D-Block Kalkaji Ward No. 175/CNZ in South East, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹590
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
27-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
150
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹13,77,052
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender