TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Restoration of rain damage on various roads under Bir Section in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹3,300

Value

₹1,65,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for PWD Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator/JCB for removal of slips dressing of road berms filling depressions, clearance of drain and culvert etc. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Mentioned in the SBD

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,65,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

HPPWD Division Baijnath

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PWD/BD/NIT/2025-26-7960-8010 dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141964_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copy of online receipt of tender form and EMD. .pdf Copy of Contractor Registration .pdf Copy of G.S.T. Number and Copy of PAN Number .pdf Form No 7-8, duly signed by the Contractor. .pdf Affidavit of Both Gazatted and Non Gazetted officer HPPWD employees related to him. .pdf Undertaking that no arbitration / litigation with PWD is pending in any court of law. .pdf Affidavit regarding information furnished with the bid for work (Name of work) is correct in all res .pdf E-mail address and Contact Number of the Contractor/Firm. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,300 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damage on various roads under Bir Section Work Description Hiring of Hydraulic Excavator/JCB for removal of slips dressing of road berms filling depressions, clearance of drain and culvert etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Mentioned in the SBD Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,65,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Baijnath Pincode 176125 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HPPWD Division Baijnath Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1178.19 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   CORRIGENDUM 1627.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4323.37 2 BOQ BOQ_210738.xls BOQ 278.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address HPPWD Division Baijnath   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data