TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Chittorgarh Collectorate IT Equipment Tender Scanner & Related IT Hardware 2026

Bid Publish Date

15-Jan-2026, 6:58 pm

Bid End Date

05-Feb-2026, 6:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue15-Jan-2026, 6:58 pm
Technical02-May-2026, 12:21 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Key Highlights

  • Brand/OEM authorization required for submission
  • IPv6 readiness for IT equipment
  • Data Sheet alignment with product specifications
  • Delivery and commissioning on Collectorate Campus, Chittorgarh

Tender Overview

The bidding organization is not disclosed; the procurement targets IT hardware focused on scanning solutions and related peripherals, with installation at the Collectorate Campus, Chittorgarh, Rajasthan. The scope references a comprehensive range of scanner-related specifications (ADF, scan formats, duty cycles, OS compatibility) and associated IT components (UPS, storage, RAM, ports). The document emphasizes that data sheets must align with offered products and that IPv6 readiness is required for IT equipment. The tender uses a generic buyer-added framework allowing optional quantity adjustments up to 25% and enforces on-site delivery and commissioning at the specified address. A core differentiator is the requirement to avoid obsolete products and to demonstrate five-year market life for offered items. This tender’s unique elements include a data-sheet submission requirement, OEM authorization expectations, and IPv6 readiness.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Scanner Type, Maximum Scan Size, Maximum Optical Resolution (DPI), and document feeder performance metrics (Simplex/Colour, 200 dpi, ppm/ipm) are listed as core capabilities.
  • Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) Tray Capacity at 75 GSM and Duplex Scanning features drive workflow efficiency.
  • Extensive Compatibility criteria including Operating System Compatibility, Scan File Formats, and IPv6 readiness for IT equipment.
  • Hardware and software specifics cover memory (RAM size and type), storage (capacity and type), display, ports, and printing/scanning capabilities, alongside minimum duty cycle, original document feeder type, and bypass tray facilities.
  • Technical compliance requires Data Sheets, OEM authorizations, and a lab/test report pathway to prove conformity to specifications.
  • Additional attributes include on-site warranty, battery/UPS details, and maintenance or AMC expectations.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD and financial terms are defined within buyer terms; bidders must satisfy all compliance clauses.
  • Delivery and commissioning are to be carried out on-site at Collectorate Campus, Chittorgarh.
  • Experience criteria require regular manufacture and supply of similar Category Products to government bodies for at least 3 years; copies of contracts must be submitted.
  • Ensure data sheets match offered specifications; non-conformity may lead to rejection. IT equipment should be IPv6 ready and installation/commissioning must be performed by OEM-certified resources.
  • The clause allows up to 25% quantity variation, with delivery extensions calculated as specified in the option clause. Vendors must adhere to GST and provide relevant documentation as required.

Key Specifications

  • Scanner Type with ADF capability

  • Maximum Scan Size and Optical Resolution (DPI)

  • Simplex Colour Scan Speed at 200 dpi (ppm)

  • Duplex Colour Scan Speed (ipm)

  • Daily Duty Cycle and Duplex Scanning capability

  • ADF Tray Capacity at 75 GSM

  • Operating System Compatibility and Scan File Formats

  • On Site Warranty (Years) and Test Reports

  • IPv6 readiness and Data Sheet alignment

  • Power, RAM, Storage, Display, Ports specifications

  • Original Document Feeder Type, Bypass Tray, and Connectivity

Terms & Conditions

  • Option Clause permits ±25% quantity variation

  • On-site delivery and commissioning at Collectorate Campus

  • 3 years govt supply experience with contract copies

  • Data Sheet conformity and OEM authorization mandatory

  • IPv6 readiness for IT equipment; data sheet matching required

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

GST as applicable; ensure compliance with bid terms and original rates; claim reimbursement per actuals up to quoted percentage

Delivery Schedule

Delivery/installation at Collectorate Campus, Chittorgarh; extended timelines per option clause with minimum 30 days

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

LD provisions to be applied for delayed delivery and non-conformity per agreement terms

Bidder Eligibility

  • 3 years of government/PSU supply experience for similar IT hardware

  • Financial stability evidenced by latest financial statements

  • OEM authorization or direct manufacturing capability for offered items

Authority & Contact

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DIGITECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ScanJet Ent Flow N9120 fn2 with 3yrs warranty05-02-2026 17:51:13
2
HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ScanJet Ent Flow N9120 fn2 with 3yrs warranty05-02-2026 17:52:17
3
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ScanJet Ent Flow N9120 fn2 with 3yrs warranty04-02-2026 12:42:14
4
VGON PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ScanJet Ent Flow N9120 fn2 with 3yrs warranty22-01-2026 10:37:17
5
Yaru Tech   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP ScanJet Ent Flow N9120 fn2 with 3yrs warranty26-01-2026 12:29:12

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
HIND TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Scanner (V3),All in One PC (V2),Multifunction Printer (Print, Scan, Copy),Line Interactive UPS with

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

85

Bid Type

Service

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 7

GeM-Bidding-8845187.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-2

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-3

CATALOG Specification

CATALOG-Specification-4

CATALOG Specification

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

26-Jan-2026

Extended Deadline

05-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm

Opening Date

05-Feb-2026, 1:00 pm

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates showing 3 years govt procurement experience

4

Financial statements for last 1-2 years

5

EMD submission proof

6

Technical bid documents including Data Sheets

7

OEM authorization / Manufacturer authorization

8

Test reports / conformity certificates

Technical Specifications 4 Items

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Generic Scanner Type Integrated Sheet Fed & Flat Bed
Generic Maximum Scan Size A4, Legal and A3, A4, Legal, A3 and A3+ Or higher
Performance Maximum Optical Resolution (in Dpi) 600, 1200, 2400, 4800 Or higher
Performance Simplex Colour Scan Speed at 200 dpi (in ppm) for Document Feeder 71 to 80, 81 to 90, 91 to 100, 101 to 120, 121 to 140, 141 to 160 Or higher
Performance Duplex Colour Scan Speed for document (in ipm) for Document Feeder 221 to 240, 241 to 260, 261 to 280 Or higher
Document Handling Daily Duty Cycle (Number of Pages) 10,001 to 20,000, 20,001 to 30,000, 30,001 to 40,000, 40,001 to 50,000, 50,001 to 1,00,000 Or higher
Document Handling Duplex Scanning Yes Or higher
Document Handling Automatic Document Feeder (ADF) Tray Capacity at 75 GSM (in Number of sheets) 51 to 100, 101 to 150, 151 to 200, 201 to 300, 301 to 500 Or higher
Compatibility Operating System Compatibility Windows, Linux, Mac OS
Compatibility Scan File Formats .PDF, .TIFF, .JPG, .JPEG, .HTML, .PNG, .TXT, .RTF, .BMP, .PPTX, .DOCX, .XLSX
Certification On Site Warranty (in Years) 3 Or higher