Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 7:45 am
Bid End Date
18-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹96,600
Value
₹96,57,620
Location
Progress
Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department invites bids for Special repair work of the stop dam-cum-causeway in village Manak Chowk, in main nala of Kekadiya Khurd Minor Tank in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 18-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
07-09-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 13:15:00
Document Download End
18-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹96,57,620
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender