TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Notice Inviting Tender for Hiring of Vehicle (Swift/ equivalent) for Office use in West Tripura, TRIPURA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Information Technology announces a tender for Notice Inviting tender for hiring of vehicle in West Tripura, TRIPURA. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Information Technology

Bid Opening Place

Directorate of IT, IT Bhavan, Indranagar, ITI Road

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Information Technology Tender Reference Number 13(3)/DIT/Vehicle/2024(1)/08 Tender ID 2026_DIT_75695_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Notice Inviting Tender for Hiring of Vehicle (Swift/ equivalent) for Office use Work Description Notice Inviting tender for hiring of vehicle NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Directorate of Information Technology Pincode 799006 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Directorate of IT, IT Bhavan, Indranagar, ITI Road Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1107.60 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NoticeBD.pdf NIT 1092.09 2 BOQ BOQ_77047.xls BOQ 309.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Extension Corrigendum 2 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, IT Address Directorate of IT, Indranagar   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data