TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for CONSTRUCTION OF RAW WATER RESERVOIR INCLUDING PUMP AND PUMP HOUSE WITH EOT CRANE FOR RAW WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR COAL TO AMMONIUM NITRATE 2000 TPD PLANT OF BCGCL LAKHANPUR JHARSUGUDA ODISHA in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹20,00,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 12:45 pm
AwardPending

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert has released a public tender for CONSTRUCTION OF RAW WATER RESERVOIR INCLUDING PUMP AND PUMP HOUSE WITH EOT CRANE FOR RAW WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR COAL TO AMMONIUM NITRATE 2000 TPD PLANT OF BCGCL LAKHANPUR JHARSUGUDA ODISHA in JHARSUGUDA, ODISHA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

480

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BHARAT COAL GASIFICATION AND CHEMICALS LIMITED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PROJECTS AND DEVELOPMENT INDIA LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Projects and Development India Limited, Fert||Corporate Office,Noida,PDIL,Fert

Bid Opening Place

PDIL Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Projects and Development India Limited, Fert||Corporate Office,Noida,PDIL,Fert Tender Reference Number PNPM/PC298/E/203 Tender ID 2026_PDIL_922444_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BHARAT COAL GASIFICATION AND CHEMICALS LIMITED EMD Payable At LAKHANPUR     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF RAW WATER RESERVOIR INCLUDING PUMP AND PUMP HOUSE WITH EOT CRANE FOR RAW WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR COAL TO AMMONIUM NITRATE 2000 TPD PLANT OF BCGCL LAKHANPUR JHARSUGUDA ODISHA Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF RAW WATER RESERVOIR INCLUDING PUMP AND PUMP HOUSE WITH EOT CRANE FOR RAW WATER SUPPLY SYSTEM FOR COAL TO AMMONIUM NITRATE 2000 TPD PLANT OF BCGCL LAKHANPUR JHARSUGUDA ODISHA NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 480  Location LAKHANPUR Pincode 768211 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PDIL Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   LIB 1158.17 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969344.xls BOQ 262.00 2 Tender Documents TECHNICAL2.pdf NIT TECHNICAL PART-2 20511.32 3 Tender Documents NITCommercial.pdf NIT COMMERCIAL 9889.77 4 Tender Documents TECHNICAL1.pdf NIT TECHNICAL PART-1 22498.01   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Manager Address PDIL BHAWAN A-14, Sector-1, Noida-201301, Uttar Pradesh   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data