TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction of Bus Stand to Sheetla Mata Mandir Gulabgarh Paddar link road under UT Road Sector in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:00 pm

EMD

₹1,94,060

Value

₹97,03,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

PWD announces a tender for REFER TO BOQ in KISHTWAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 16: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

210

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹97,03,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Accounts Officer Chenab Zone Batote

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar||EE RandB Paddar

Bid Opening Place

PWD Division Paddar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD||CE RandB Pir Chenab||SE RandB Doda-Kishtwar||EE RandB Paddar Tender Reference Number e-NIT No. 33 of 2026-27 Dated 14-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWDJK_320994_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Fixed deposit 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload treasury challan , CDR , FDr and all other documents as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Refer to bOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,500 Fee Payable To Chief Accounts Officer Chenab Zone Batote Fee Payable At Batote Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,94,060 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Chief Accounts Officer Chenab Zone Batote EMD Payable At Batote     Work Item Details Title Construction of Bus Stand to Sheetla Mata Mandir Gulabgarh Paddar link road under UT Road Sector Work Description REFER TO BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 97,03,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 210  Location paddar Pincode 182204 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PWD Division Paddar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2478.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1069277.xls BOQ 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Er Gurjeet singh Address XEN PADDAR   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data