TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual Maintenance Sewerage... in REWARI, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹8,400

Value

₹4,20,096

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Government Annual Maintenance Sewerage Scheme Bawal Town Distt. Rewari Construction of Manholes Raising of Existing manhole Repair of Existing Manhole Providing and Fixing Manhole Cover and Frame as per satisfection of engineer in charge and all other works in REWARI, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rewari Circle||Bawal PHEd

Bid Opening Place

Bawal PHED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Engineer- in- Chief PHED Panchkula||Rewari Circle||Bawal PHEd Tender Reference Number 2026CA2C835C 1FB9 46C1 9B2F 5955A6BAB481580PUH Tender ID 2026_HRY_541821_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,400 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Sewerage... Work Description Annual Maintenance Sewerage Scheme Bawal Town Distt. Rewari Construction of Manholes Raising of Existing manhole Repair of Existing Manhole Providing and Fixing Manhole Cover and Frame as per satisfection of engineer in charge and all other works NDA/Pre Qualification As per Approved DNIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,20,096 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Construction of Manholes  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Bawal Pincode 123501 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bawal PHED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 712.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621264.xls BOQDOC 254.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name ASHOK KUMAR Address Bawal PHED   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Approved DNIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,20,096

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5