TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Lot-1 Package Sawalkot HEP, UT of JK in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

05-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,00,000

Value

₹51,29,03,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Feb-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NHPC Limited announces a tender for Diversion Tunnel Construction Adit including DT and Coffer Dams, Mandiyal Nalla DT, Coffer Dykes and Platform, LCAT, Roads and Associated Works, Right Bank Spiral Tunnel, Access Tunnels, Dam works with associated HM works for Sawalkot HEP, UT of JK in RAMBAN, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹40,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

3285

Bid Submission Start

12-03-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

05-02-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹51,29,03,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-02-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager (CC-III)

Bid Opening Place

NHPC OFFICE, FARIDABAD

Address

NHPC OFFICE COMPLEX, SECTOR-33, FARIDABAD, HARYANA, INDIA-121003

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Corporate Office-Faridabad-NHPC||Contract-Civil-CO-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH/CCW/CC-III/CO439/PR14325/91 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_896635_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of DD towards tender fee and DD/BC/BG/ Insurance surety bond towards EMD .pdf The Letter of Tender, duly filled in and signed without indicating the prices .pdf Copies of documents defining the constitution or legal status of bidder and authority of signatory .pdf Qualification Particulars (Technical and Financial) supported with documentary evidence .pdf All Data Sheets, duly completed, Undertaking (U-1, U-2), Details of taxes prevailing 07 days prior .pdf Undertaking towards Anti-profiteering clause, Company Information for Security Clearance .pdf Certificate of Statutory/Cost Auditor for Local Content, All info and other data required as per ITB .pdf 2 Finance Price bid/BOQ .xls The Letter of Tender, complete in all respects and duly signed .pdf Price Schedule-7, Attachment-13, Statement 1A and 1B, Attachment 15A .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 40,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 40,000 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At Faridabad Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At Faridabad     Work Item Details Title Lot-1 Package Sawalkot HEP, UT of JK Work Description Diversion Tunnel Construction Adit including DT and Coffer Dams, Mandiyal Nalla DT, Coffer Dykes and Platform, LCAT, Roads and Associated Works, Right Bank Spiral Tunnel, Access Tunnels, Dam works with associated HM works for Sawalkot HEP, UT of JK NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks Shri Prabhash Singh, ITS (Retd.), Dr. Vinod Aggarwal, IAS (Retd.) and Shri Upendra Malik Tender Value in ₹ 51,29,03,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil and HM works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 3285  Location Ramban, (UT of J n K), India. Pincode 182144 Pre Bid Meeting Place NHPC OFFICE, FARIDABAD  Pre Bid Meeting Address NHPC OFFICE COMPLEX, SECTOR-33, FARIDABAD, HARYANA, INDIA-121003  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Feb-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place NHPC OFFICE, FARIDABAD Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Feb-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 17-Feb-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 12-Mar-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 570.54 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_942487.pdf Clarification to pre-bid queries 7489.33 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Vol_0.pdf Vol-0 NIT and ITB 1784.02 2 Tender Documents Vol_1.pdf Vol-1 IFB and Construction Schedule 17700.86 3 Tender Documents Vol_2.pdf Vol-2 GCC PCC FandP 20405.62 4 Tender Documents Vol_3.pdf Vol-3 BOQ 1660.62 5 Tender Documents Vol_4.pdf Vol-4 TS MQAP Safety Manual 19155.92 6 Tender Documents Vol_6.pdf Vol-6 Data Sheets 2058.43 7 Tender Documents Vol_5_1of2.pdf Vol-5 Drawings Part 1 of 2 25522.65 8 Tender Documents Vol_5_2of2.pdf Vol-5 Drawings Part 2 of 2 20245.91 9 BOQ BOQ_942487.xls Price Schedule/ BOQ 1019.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum-15 Date 2 Corrigendum-10 Other 3 Corrigendum no. 12 Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name General Manager (CC-III) Address General Manager (CC-III), Contracts-Civil Division, 2nd Floor, Jyoti Sadan, NHPC Office Complex, Sector-33, Faridabad-121003 (Haryana)   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data