TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing along the Identified Mine Boundary at quarry No.3 of New Kenda OCP under Kenda Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹21,000

Value

₹16,77,311

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Eastern Coalfields Limited Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing along the Identified Mine Boundary at quarry No. 3 of New Kenda OCP under Kenda Area in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL by. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,77,311

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kenda area

Bid Opening Place

ONLINE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Kenda area Tender Reference Number ECL/GM/Knd/AE(C)/ e-tender/26-27/64 dated-27.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_363803_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Undertaking on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-III of NIT .pdf Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) as per NIT .pdf Price Bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. WORKS  GST  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 21,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing along the Identified Mine Boundary at quarry No.3 of New Kenda OCP under Kenda Area Work Description Providing and Fixing of Barbed wire fencing along the Identified Mine Boundary at quarry No.3 of New Kenda OCP under Kenda Area NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,77,311 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NEW KENDA Pincode 713378 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place ONLINE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 1275.34 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1538.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377314.xls Bill of Quantity 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name AREA ENGINEER CIVIL KENDA AREA Address Office of the General manager Kenda Area,P.O-Haripur,Dist-Burdwan,West Bengal-713378   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data