TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Canteen Services in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

16-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Oct-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹5,72,400

Location

Progress

Issue16-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm
Technical10-Aug-2025, 5:47 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Delhi University Tender for Canteen Services in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Delhi University

Organization Chain

Delhi University||Shivaji College - DU

Officer Inviting Bids

Mr. Jitendra Singh

Bid Opening Place

Shivaji College

Address

Shivaji College

Work Location

Shivaji College

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
FOOD POINT
08-10-2025 11:17:00
2
Hot meal
08-10-2025 01:22:00
3
INSTA FOOD CAFE LLP
08-10-2025 12:40:00
4
Modern Caterer
08-10-2025 12:44:00
5
PENTAGUN PLUS SECURITY SERVICES
30-09-2025 13:28:00
6
RAJENDRA SHARMA
08-10-2025 12:36:00
7
Transfield Services
03-10-2025 19:00:00
8
VEERASAMY KRISHNA MURTHY
07-10-2025 20:25:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
Modern Caterer
H2
VEERASAMY KRISHNA MURTHY
H3
Transfield Services
H4
FOOD POINT
H5
PENTAGUN PLUS SECURITY SERVICES
H6
Hot meal
H7
INSTA FOOD CAFE LLP

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

Tender Fee Exemption

Yes

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Hotel/ Catering

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

NA

Bid Submission Start

17-09-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

16-09-2025 18:00:00

Document Download End

08-10-2025 13:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal, Shivaji College

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UNIVERSITY OF DELHI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document