TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For As Per NIT

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹1,41,000

Value

₹1,41,11,176

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate Of Municipal Administration has released a public tender for As Per NIT. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Chandrapur||Municipal Council, Bhadrawati

Bid Opening Place

Nagar Parishad Bhadrawati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Of Municipal Administration||Municipal Administration, Chandrapur||Municipal Council, Bhadrawati Tender Reference Number MCB/HEALTH/2026/3456 Tender ID 2026_DMA_1330381_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN ALL THE DOCUMENTS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Estimate .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 15,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 15,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,41,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title As Per NIT Work Description As Per NIT NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,41,11,176 Product Category Solid Waste Management Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Bhadrawati Pincode 440902 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nagar Parishad Bhadrawati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4710.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2277348.xls BOQ 303.00 2 Other Document Estimate02.pdf Estimate 1773.18   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Officer Address Nagar Parishad Bhadrawati   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹15,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Solid Waste Management

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,41,11,176

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Explore More Opportunities

Quick Access