Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹1,335
Value
₹66,766
Location
Progress
Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for SITC of 1. 5 Ton Inverter Air Conditioner in the Assistant Engineer-III, Sub Division Office, Electricity Department, Prothrapur under HQ Division under EandM Division, APWD, Prothrapur in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKABEA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED | 29-08-2026 15:49:00 | |
| 2 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS | 30-08-2026 16:07:00 |
| Rank | Seller | Price |
|---|---|---|
| L1 | ROYAL ENGINEERING WORKS | |
| L2 | AKABEA INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Air-Conditioner
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
15
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 09:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹66,766
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE,EandM, Division, APWD, Prothrapur
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE