TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Lift Irrigation Scheme Harwan in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

11-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹7,19,000

Value

₹3,59,40,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

I and FC announces a tender for Lift Irrigation Scheme Harwan in BARAMULLA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 11-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

11-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,59,40,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Engineer, Kashmir I and FC Deptt. Srinagar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

01-09-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

I and FC

Organization Chain

I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||Mechanical Division Baramulla

Bid Opening Place

Mech. Irrig. Div. Baramulla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain I and FC||CE - I and FC Kashmir||Mechanical Circle Srinagar||Mechanical Division Baramulla Tender Reference Number eNIT 20 of 2026-27 (Harwan) MISD Sopore Tender ID 2026_IFC_321667_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of the necessary documents as prescribed in Annexure A of eNIT i,e (Terms and condition .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificates Details  PAN  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificates Details  Registration Certificates  Registration Certificates  3. Certificates Details  Sales Tax / VAT  Sales Tax / VAT  4. Certificates Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  5. Certificates Details  Income Tax Certificates  Income Tax Certificates Details  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  eProc_jk_BankersDetails.xls 7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Work Details  Works Completed  Works Completed  eProc_jk_WorksCompleted.xls 9. Work Details  Works for which Bids submitted  Works for which Bids submitted  eProc_jk_BidsAlreadySubmitted.xls 10. Work Details  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Chief Engineer, Kashmir I and FC Deptt. Srinagar Fee Payable At Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,19,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Engineer, Kashmir I and FC Deptt. Srinagar EMD Payable At Srinagar Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Lift Irrigation Scheme Harwan Work Description Lift Irrigation Scheme Harwan NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,59,40,000 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location Sopore Pincode 193101 Pre Bid Meeting Place Mechanical Irrigation Div. Baramulla  Pre Bid Meeting Address Mechanical Irrigation Div. Baramulla  Pre Bid Meeting Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Mech. Irrig. Div. Baramulla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   SBD 1366.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1075080.xls BOQ 396.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Mech. Irrig. Div. Baramulla Address MID Baramulla   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data