TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RDDDC2627104677-(FENCING OF REMAINING PORTION OF GRAVEYARD AT HARDBACHAN DRAGAD SATOORA BLOCK ARIPAL) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:55 pm

EMD

₹1,980

Value

₹99,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Rural Development and Panchayati Raj RDDDC2627104677-(FENCING OF REMAINING PORTION OF GRAVEYARD AT HARDBACHAN DRAGAD SATOORA BLOCK ARIPAL) in PULWAMA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 55: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj

Organization Chain

Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Pulwama

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer REW Pulwama

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rural Development and Panchayati Raj||RURAL DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT KASHMIR||Superintending Engineer REW Kashmir||XEN REW Pulwama Tender Reference Number e- NIT No. 78/2026-27 Dated 31-07-2026 Tender ID 2026_RDPR_318782_79 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance All documents as per NIT conditions .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 200] Tender Fee in ₹ 200 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer REW Pulwama Fee Payable At Executive Engineer REW Pulwama Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,980 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer REW Pulwama EMD Payable At Executive Engineer REW Pulwama     Work Item Details Title RDDDC2627104677-(FENCING OF REMAINING PORTION OF GRAVEYARD AT HARDBACHAN DRAGAD SATOORA BLOCK ARIPAL) Work Description RDDDC2627104677-(FENCING OF REMAINING PORTION OF GRAVEYARD AT HARDBACHAN DRAGAD SATOORA BLOCK ARIPAL) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location Pulwama Pincode 192301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer REW Pulwama Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2327.40 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1052605.xls b 453.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer REW Pulwama Address Executive Engineer REW Pulwama   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹200

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer REW Pulwama

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE