TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Tender Notice for IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD,ND-IXC-LUC-26210708 BEARING CE,IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES,IXC- in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 2:47 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 2:47 pm
Technical21-08-2026 23:12:46
Financial
AwardCompleted

Indian Army has released a public tender for IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD, ND-IXC-LUC- 26210708 BEARING CE, IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES, IXC-RH-4D-30731 JOINT END COVER, IXC-RH-YDAK-995-666 GAUGE LUB OIL, 5330-011907 GASKET SET, 5330-014784 JOINT CYL INSPIETOR, IXC-CR-02-036-03-0 SLEEVE RUBBER, ND-IXC-KR-034-018-03-0 DOWEL CENTRING, IXC-KR-34- 021-15-0 JOINT ADOPTER FILTER in AMBALA, HARYANA. Quantity: 47. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Indian Army

Office Name

Not disclosed yet

Grievance Contact

[email protected]

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
EAGLE TRADERS   Under PMA
-21-08-2026 23:12:46
2
LEELA TRADING CORPORATION   Under PMA
-21-08-2026 23:40:26
3
UNITED DEFENCE STORES   Under PMA
-21-08-2026 23:27:02

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
EAGLE TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD,ND-IXC-LUC-26210708 BEARING CE,IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES,IXC-
L2
LEELA TRADING CORPORATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD,ND-IXC-LUC-26210708 BEARING CE,IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES,IXC-
L3
UNITED DEFENCE STORES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD,ND-IXC-LUC-26210708 BEARING CE,IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES,IXC-

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

47

Category

IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Preference & Exemptions

EMD Required

No

MII Purchase Preference

Yes

MII Preference Band

L1+20%

MSE Purchase Preference

Yes

MSE Preference Band

L1+15%

MSE Exemption/Relaxation

Yes

Startup Exemption/Relaxation

No

Bid Splitting Applied

No

Requirements

Warranty Period

2 years

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD , ND-IXC-LUC- 26210708 BEARING CE , IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES , IXC-RH-4D-30731 JOINT END COVER , IXC-RH-YDAK-995-666 GAUGE LUB OIL , 5330-011907 GASKET SET , 5330-014784 JOINT CYL INSPIETOR , IXC-CR-02-036-03-0 SLEEVE RUBBER , ND-IXC-KR-034-018-03-0 DOWEL CENTRING , IXC-KR-34- 021-15-0 JOINT ADOPTER FILTER

Delivery Details

Max Delivery Days

15

Delivery Locations

1

Delivery Cities

AMBALA

Delivery Locations

ConsigneeAddressCityStatePincodeQuantityDelivery DaysAdditional Requirement
-AMBALAAMBALA--615-

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEMILITARY AFFAIRS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-9746125.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 10 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

IXC-GL-5500-061-06 JOINT CYL HEAD

GEN SET 30 KVA

6 nos Delivery: 15 days
#2

ND-IXC-LUC-26210708 BEARING CE

GEN SET 30 KVA

8 nos Delivery: 15 days
#3

IXC-LUC-9030-9 SPRING BRUSHES

GEN SET 30 KVA

4 nos Delivery: 15 days
#4

IXC-RH-4D-30731 JOINT END COVER

GEN SET 30 KVA

4 nos Delivery: 15 days
#5

IXC-RH-YDAK-995-666 GAUGE LUB OIL

GEN SET 30 KVA

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#6

5330-011907 GASKET SET

GEN SET 30 KVA

8 nos Delivery: 15 days
#7

5330-014784 JOINT CYL INSPIETOR

GEN SET 30 KVA

2 nos Delivery: 15 days
#8

IXC-CR-02-036-03-0 SLEEVE RUBBER

GEN SET 30 KVA

4 nos Delivery: 15 days
#9

ND-IXC-KR-034-018-03-0 DOWEL CENTRING

GEN SET 30 KVA

3 nos Delivery: 15 days
#10

IXC-KR-34-021-15-0 JOINT ADOPTER FILTER

GEN SET 30 KVA

6 nos Delivery: 15 days

Categories 13