TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Contract Bidding Open For Electrochemical Workstations in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

23-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

20-Nov-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹40,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue23-Oct-2025, 12:30 pm
Technical11-Dec-2025, 5:30 am
Financial
Award26-May-2026, 3:49 am

Central Council For Research In Siddha has released a public tender for Electrochemical Workstations (Q3) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-11-2025 12: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ANALYTICAL Model : EWA-3600E Series12-11-2025 11:00:41
2
LEADS INDIA LABORATORY EQUIPMENT CO.   Under PMA
Make : METROHM AUTOLAB Model : VIONIC20-11-2025 10:15:31
3
METROHM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METROHM AUTOLAB Model : VIONIC19-11-2025 17:08:04
4
RESEARCH SUPPORTERS INITIATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Origalys Electrochem Model : OGF01A03-11-2025 14:56:51

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
RESEARCH SUPPORTERS INITIATIVE PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electrochemical Workstations
L2
METROHM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Electrochemical Workstations

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

5

OEM Avg. Turnover

40

Past Performance

40 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Electrochemical Workstations (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSHCENTRAL COUNCIL FOR RESEARCH IN SIDDHA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8502513.pdf

Main Document

CATALOG-Specification-1

CATALOG Specification

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

13-Nov-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Nov-2025, 6:30 am

Opening Date

20-Nov-2025, 7:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer

Technical Specifications 1 Item

Item #1 Details

View Catalog
Category Specification Requirement
Specifications No. of channel 1
Specifications Interface USB
Specifications Measured current/Potential resolution 150 microV or better
Specifications Applied potential resolution 150 microV or better
Specifications IMP Amplitude range Na
Specifications Electrode Configuration, Terminals 3, 4, 5 Or higher
Specifications Potentiostat rise time <1s
Specifications Reference electrode input impedance Greater then or equal to 1
Specifications Current range +/- 10 nA - +/- 1 A
Specifications Compliance voltage +/- 12 V or better
Specifications Scan Rate 1 microV/s to 1000 V/s
Specifications Potentiostat bandwidth 1.5MHz or better
Specifications Reference electrode input bias current <20pA
Specifications Applied current resolution 0.03% of current range
Specifications Maximum current +/-1 A
Specifications Bandwidth of electrometer 1.5 MHz
Specifications IMP frequency range Na
Specifications Maximum potential +/- 10 V or better
Additional Information Feature Software provision for measurement of I-V measurements, I max, Pmax, Fill factor etc
Additional Information Min System configuration As per requirement
Additional Information Electrochemical Cell System & Accessories Ag/AgCI reference (Non-aq)-1 nos, Provision for Counterelectrode, Reference electrode and workingelectrode holder. Cell should be made ofquartz. need to customize as per ourrequirements, Pt working electrode- 1nos
Additional Information Warranty Summary 2 years or more from the date of installation
Additional Information Upgradable option Na
Additional Information Techniques AC Impedance, Amperometric i-t Curve, Bulk Electrolysis with Coulometry, Cyclic Voltammetry, Differential Pulse Voltammetry, Impedance - Time, Linear Sweep Voltammetry, Tafel Plot (TAFEL) potentiodynamic deactivation, pitting corrosion, corrosion rate, linear Polarization, Corrosion current etc
Test Report/Certification Availability Of Test Report From Central Govt/Nabl/Ilac Accredited Lab To Prove Conformity To Specification No
Test Report/Certification Copies of reports and certifications to be furnished to buyer on demand at time of supplies NA
Test Report/Certification Manufacturer should have ISO certification for quality standards (Manufacturer must Certified to ISO 9001:2008 or latest) Yes