TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing with angle Iron Pole in Vegetable Farm at CSKHPKV, Palampur in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹15,080

Value

₹7,53,891

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya announces a tender for Providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing with angle Iron Pole in Vegetable Farm at CSKHPKV, Palampur in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹350

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,53,891

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE (C) CSKHPKV,Palampur

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya

Organization Chain

HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya

Bid Opening Place

CSKHPKV Palampur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Krishi Vishva Vidyalaya Tender Reference Number EE CSKHPKV NIT No. 1247-52 dt 19/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HPKV_141887_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 FDR - Fixed Deposit Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Contractor Registration (For the appropriate class) and GST Registration .pdf Work done certificate of similar nature work as per SBD and Form 7/8 duly signed by the Contractor .pdf Affidavit dully attested by notary that the information submitted with the bid are true .pdf Affidavit regarding no near relative working in the Estate Office as per enlistment rule .pdf List of machinery and Equipment as per SBD and EPF registration number .pdf Earnest money in FDR from scheduled banks and Cost of tender through DD/E-mode .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 350] Tender Fee in ₹ 350 Fee Payable To EE (C) CSKHPKV,Palampur Fee Payable At SBI-HPAU PALAMPUR(e-mode) Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,080 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE (C) CSKHPKV,Palampur EMD Payable At SBI - HPAU PALAMPUR (FDR)     Work Item Details Title Providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing with angle Iron Pole in Vegetable Farm at CSKHPKV, Palampur Work Description Providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing with angle Iron Pole in Vegetable Farm at CSKHPKV, Palampur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,53,891 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location CSKHPKV Palampur Pincode 176062 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place CSKHPKV Palampur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 267.72 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents sbd.pdf sbd 21105.30 2 BOQ BOQ_210612.xls boq 310.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (C) Address Executive Engineer (C) CSKHPKV Palampur   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data