TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: PROVN OF QTY 02 X WHEELED EXCAVATOR CUM LOADER WITH BACK HOE in DIBANG VALLEY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,36,000

Value

₹1,12,00,000

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) PROVN OF QTY 02 X WHEELED EXCAVATOR CUM LOADER WITH BACK HOE in DIBANG VALLEY, ARUNACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)

Organization Chain

IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 4-IHQ of MoD (Army)

Bid Opening Place

12 ENGINEER REGIMENT

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||CORPS 1-Northern Comd-IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC)||ENGR UNIT 4-IHQ of MoD (Army) Tender Reference Number 2902/RFP/25-26/OP WKS Tender ID 2026_ARMY_786487_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Application for bid participation in firms letter head and Tender fees and Earnest Money Deposit .pdf Copy of GST Registration and copy of PAN No Income Tax Return last 03 years of Form 26 AS last 03 ye .pdf Copy of valid passport or police verifications of each of the director partner proprietor of company .pdf Copies of bidder turnover Experience Criteria, past performance, OEM authorization certificate and b .pdf List of work in trend under progress as date of submission of bid. .pdf Copy of Affidavit and Non Judicial stamp paper for Engineering establishment, tools, Plant and machi .pdf Copies of additional documents as asked in RFP. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT Fee Payable At SBI DINJAN Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 3.0% EMD Payable To 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT EMD Payable At SBI DINJAN     Work Item Details Title PROVN OF QTY 02 X WHEELED EXCAVATOR CUM LOADER WITH BACK HOE Work Description PROVN OF QTY 02 X WHEELED EXCAVATOR CUM LOADER WITH BACK HOE NDA/Pre Qualification ALL AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,12,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Nachunngna Pincode 792101 Pre Bid Meeting Place 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT  Pre Bid Meeting Address 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT PIN-914012 C/O 99 APO  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Aug-2026 09:00 AM  Bid Opening Place 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 212.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1.pdf INTIGRITY PACT 234.09 2 BOQ BOQ_881361.xls BOQ 719.50 3 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NIT 197.49 4 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 1710.04   Tender Inviting Authority Name CO, 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT Address 12 ENGINEER REGIMENT PIN-914012 C/O 99 APO   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

ALL AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,12,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

12 ENGINEER REGIMENT

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-08-2026 09:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4