TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: DEMAND REGISTER AND FORM 5 SUPPLY in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹19,100

Value

₹3,82,000

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Directorate of Local Bodies UP announces a tender for DEMAND REGISTER AND FORM 5 SUPPLY in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹726

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Stationery

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹3,82,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Deoria Deoria

Bid Opening Place

NPP DEORIA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Local Bodies UP||Nagar Palika Parishad Deoria Deoria Tender Reference Number Ref.2526/Kar.Anu.-26-27/Deoria Dated 25-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_DOLBU_1180064_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical TENDERNOTICE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 726] Tender Fee in ₹ 726 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title DEMAND REGISTER AND FORM 5 SUPPLY Work Description DEMAND REGISTER AND FORM 5 SUPPLY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,82,000 Product Category Stationery Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location NPP DEORIA Pincode 274001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NPP DEORIA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDERNOTICE 516.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219081.xls BOQ 285.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EO NPP DEORIA Address NPP DEORIA   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data