TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - HIDCO/AGM-III/NIT-26/25-26 in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

09-Feb-2026, 6:55 pm

Bid End Date

17-Feb-2026, 11:50 am

EMD

₹38,711

Value

₹19,35,536

Progress

Issue09-Feb-2026, 6:55 pm
AwardPending

WB HIDCO LTD has released a public tender for Construction of Sub Structure for hoarding related to Mahakal Mahatirtha in Matigara, Siliguri, Darjeeling. in DARJEELING, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2026 11: 50: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

WB HIDCO LTD

Organization Chain

WB HIDCO LTD||AGM ENGINEERING - III

Officer Inviting Bids

AGM(E)-III, WB HIDCO Ltd.

Bid Opening Place

Alipore, Kolkata

Work Location

Siliguri

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

10

Bid Submission Start

09-02-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

09-02-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

17-02-2026 11:50:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL HOUSING INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE