TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For GENERAL-Urgent work of Store Room for GOVT Girls HSS Parayanchery Under 15 (4) EW -27 Sector-5-Urgent work of Store Room for GOVT Girls HSS Parayanchery Under 15(4) EW -27 Sector-5-General Civil Work KOZHIKODE CORPORATION in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹8,392

Value

₹3,35,690

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Local Self Government Department BUILDING WORK in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Local Self Government Department||Kozhikode||Corporation Engineers Office Kozhikkode||Corporation Engineer Kozhikkode Corporation

Bid Opening Place

O/o SE, Kozhikode Corporation

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Local Self Government Department||Kozhikode||Corporation Engineers Office Kozhikkode||Corporation Engineer Kozhikkode Corporation Tender Reference Number PP/EG7/2026-27/SE/23/55 Tender ID 2026_LSGD_866373_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance SCANNED COPY OF PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF E - PAYMENT FORM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf SCANNED COPY OF AFFIDAVIT .pdf SCANNED COPY OF FORM OF TENDER .pdf TENDER SCHEDULE (BOQ) .xls NOTICE INVITING TENDER .pdf Scanned copy of Registration Certificate attested by gazetted officer, Adharcard, Address with Ph.no .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf SBD DOWNLOADED FROM E-TENDER WEBSITE .pdf Document for EMD exemption if any other documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,035] Tender Fee in ₹ 740 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,392 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title GENERAL-Urgent work of Store Room for GOVT Girls HSS Parayanchery Under 15 (4) EW -27 Sector-5-Urgent work of Store Room for GOVT Girls HSS Parayanchery Under 15(4) EW -27 Sector-5-General Civil Work KOZHIKODE CORPORATION Work Description BUILDING WORK NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,35,690 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kozhikode Pincode 673032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o SE, Kozhikode Corporation Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 48.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents PAgt.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT 270.47 2 Tender Documents Affidavit.pdf AFFIDAVIT 318.28 3 Tender Documents ePay.pdf E - PAYMENT FORM 5.22 4 Tender Documents FIP.pdf INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE 5.38 5 Tender Documents viewsbd.pdf SBD 2342.58 6 Tender Documents FOT.pdf FORM OF TENDER 13.48 7 BOQ BOQ_1466343.xls BOQ 327.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Egineer Address O/o SE, Kozhikode Corporation, Tle.0495-2365040 , [email protected]   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹740

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,35,690

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2