TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

21-Jul-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹46,200

Value

₹9,24,000

Progress

Issue21-Jul-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur invites bids for Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System in BILASPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur||Administration unit - AIIMS Bilaspur

Bid Opening Place

AIIMS BILASPUR HP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur||Administration unit - AIIMS Bilaspur Tender Reference Number AIIMS/BLS/G/26-27/E-Tender/08 Tender ID 2026_AMSBL_918148_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Global Tenders Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial Sheet .xls Financial Breakup PDF .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To MISCELLANEOUS FUND, AIIMS BILASPUR EMD Payable At All india Institute of Medical Sciences Bilaspur     Work Item Details Title Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System Work Description Rate Contract for the supply of Continuous Glucose Monitoring System NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,24,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category Continuous Glucose Monitoring System  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location AIIMS BILASPUR HP Pincode 174001 Pre Bid Meeting Place AIIMS BILASPUR HP  Pre Bid Meeting Address Procurement Section 2nd Floor, Admin Block, AIIMS Bilaspur HP  Pre Bid Meeting Date 27-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place AIIMS BILASPUR HP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 552.89 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD08.pdf Tender Document 682.02 2 BOQ BOQ_964880.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name FACULTY INCHARGE PROCUREMENT Address AIIMS BILASPUR HP   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

21-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹9,24,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

MISCELLANEOUS FUND, AIIMS BILASPUR

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

27-07-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE