TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of multi storeyed building with ABSL3 facility for BRIC RGCB Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

06-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

13-Dec-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd. announces a tender for Architectural Engineering Consultancy Services for Construction of multi storeyed building with ABSL3 facility for BRIC RGCB Bio Innovation Centre Akkulam Thiruvananthapuram in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 13-12-2025 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Officer Inviting Bids

DGM Contracts

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

Thiruvananthapuram

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

08-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

06-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

13-12-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Engineering Projects (India) Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ENGINEERING PROJECTS INDIA LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE