TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Electrical works for renovation of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 6:35 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,243

Value

₹8,62,134

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 6:35 am
AwardPending

Department of Posts invites bids for Electrical works for renovation of Hostel Rooms (017, 018, 117, 118, 217, 218) at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 12:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,62,134

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AO, PED

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POSTS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(E),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Electrical Division,EE(E),Delhi Circle

Bid Opening Place

PED

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Posts||Delhi Circle, Dept. of Posts||Off. of EE(E),Delhi Circle,POST||Postal Electrical Division,EE(E),Delhi Circle Tender Reference Number PED/ND/NIT-27/26-27 Tender ID 2026_DOP_923978_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Direct Credit 2 Personal Cheques 3 Demand Draft 4 R-T-G-S 5 FDR 6 ECS 7 NEFT 8 Bankers Cheque 9 Bank Guarantee 10 LOC Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Document in pdf format digitally signed. If the tender document is not uploaded, Financial Bi .pdf Receipt of deposition of original EMD issued from division office of any Executive Engineer (includi .pdf Valid Enlistment Order/ Registration certificate in the appropriate class of appropriate Authority a .pdf Certificate of WORK EXPERIENCE CERTIFICATES of requisite magnitude with appropriate Authority as per .pdf Chartered Accountant Certificate for turnover on works for last 3 financial years in .pdf format a .pdf Valid electrical Contractor License as per IE Rules/Central Electrical Authority (Measures relating .pdf PAN card. .pdf Certificate of registration of GST. .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-V, duly signed and stamped. .pdf Scanned Copy of Affidavit (on non-judicial stamp paper of value Rs. 10/- and duly notarized as per A .pdf GST registration certificate of the state in which the work is to be taken up, if already obtained b .pdf Any other document required to establish the eligibility as per the NIT conditions. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,243 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AO, PED EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Electrical works for renovation of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. Work Description Electrical works for renovation of Hostel Rooms (017,018,117,118,217,218) at RAKNPA, Ghaziabad. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,62,134 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PED Pincode 110001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PED Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Allow FTA Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 12:05 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 913.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_970950.xls BOQ 330.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address PED, New delhi   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data