TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: SUPPLY OF SABJI FOR YEAR 2026-27 THIRD CALL . SUB JAIL KARERA JILA SHIVPURI in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹3,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services SUPPLY OF SABJI FOR YEAR 2026-27 THIRD CALL. SUB JAIL KARERA JILA SHIVPURI in SHIVPURI, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Organization Chain

Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services

Bid Opening Place

SUB JAIL KARERA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Director General of Prisons and Correctional Services Tender Reference Number KARERA/SABJI/THIRDCALL Tender ID 2026_DGPCS_529593_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical AS PAR NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title SUPPLY OF SABJI FOR YEAR 2026-27 THIRD CALL . SUB JAIL KARERA JILA SHIVPURI Work Description SUPPLY OF SABJI FOR YEAR 2026-27 THIRD CALL . SUB JAIL KARERA JILA SHIVPURI NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,00,000 Product Category Food Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location KARERA Pincode 473660 Pre Bid Meeting Place SUB JAIL KARERA  Pre Bid Meeting Address SUB JAIL KARERA  Pre Bid Meeting Date 31-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SUB JAIL KARERA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   . 4625.94 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_637345.xls . 345.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SUPERINDENDENT SUB JAIL KARERA Address SUB JAIL KARERA   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Food Products

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

31-08-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE