TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Restoration of rain damages on Anni Basta road km. 0/00 to 20/210 in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹86,000

Value

₹42,86,304

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

PWD invites bids for Restoration of rain damages on Anni Basta road km. 0/00 to 20/210 in KULLU, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 03: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,86,304

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE Nirmand

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number No.PW.OSDN.Tender NIT 2026- 6388-93 dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost of tender form under general rule 24.1 .pdf Earnest money under general rule 24.2 .pdf Contractor registration under general rule 24.3 .pdf G S T registration under general rule 24.4 .pdf Work done certificate and work in hand under general rule 24.5 .pdf List of machinery with proof under general rule 24.6 .pdf Permanent Account number .pdf Registration under Employees provident fund and miscellaneous provision act 1952 .pdf From 8 duly signed by contractor .pdf More then two work in shape of affidavit and all documents true and correct in shape affidavit .pdf GST clearance up to 2026-27 duly signed by Chartant Accountant .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 86,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages on Anni Basta road km. 0/00 to 20/210 Work Description Restoration of rain damages on Anni Basta road km. 0/00 to 20/210 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,86,304 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Basta las RD 13/630 Pincode 172023 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Nirmand Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 662.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBDNo1.pdf SBD 3441.12 2 BOQ BOQ_210721.xls BOQ 692.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE Nirmand Address Executive Engineer Outer Seraj Division HP PWD Nirmand   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data