TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Preparing Detailed Project Report for Khuls and Lift Irrigation System at Downstream of Barrage of Chutuk Hydro Project Kargil in KARGIL, LADAKH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department invites bids for Preparing Detailed Project Report for Khuls and Lift Irrigation System at Downstream of Barrage of Chutuk Hydro Project Kargil in KARGIL, LADAKH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||Superintending Engineer, PHE/I FC, Circle Kargil||Executive Engineer, IFC Div Kargil

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer I-FC Division Kargil

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||Chief Engineer PHE/I and FC - Ladakh||Superintending Engineer, PHE/I FC, Circle Kargil||Executive Engineer, IFC Div Kargil Tender Reference Number Fresh e-Tender 08 of 2026-27/INFC Kargil Tender ID 2026_PWD_19379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Not Applicable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scan of the certificate of firm, pan card, bidder information .pdf Scan cof CDR, online payment receipt .pdf GSTIN certificate with latest clerance certificate and other documents as per NIT .pdf Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Payable To Executive Engineer I-FC Division Kargil Fee Payable At Payable At Kargil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Preparing Detailed Project Report for Khuls and Lift Irrigation System at Downstream of Barrage of Chutuk Hydro Project Kargil Work Description Preparing Detailed Project Report for Khuls and Lift Irrigation System at Downstream of Barrage of Chutuk Hydro Project Kargil NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 45 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Kargil Pincode 194103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer I-FC Division Kargil Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 496.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_46005.xls BOQ 363.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer I-FC Division Kargil Address Executive Engineer I-FC Division Kargil   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

45

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9