TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for RJ-09-08/NWN/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

16-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹4,05,780

Value

₹2,02,89,000

Progress

Issue16-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

PWD - CE AND AS invites bids for RJ-09-08/NWN/B. A. -2026-27/NP and ML in BUNDI, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD - CE AND AS

Organization Chain

PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BUNDI||EE-NAINWA

Bid Opening Place

SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD - CE AND AS||ACE - KOTA||SE-BUNDI||EE-NAINWA Tender Reference Number SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI NITNO-07/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_CEPWD_589138_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Challan Copy, GST Registration, Please refer to Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 4,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To 2000 EE PWD DIV. NAINWA Fee Payable At 2000 MD RISL JAIPUR Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,05,780 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE PWD DIV. NAINWA EMD Payable At EE PWD DIV. NAINWA     Work Item Details Title RJ-09-08/NWN/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML Work Description RJ-09-08/NWN/B.A.-2026-27/NP and ML NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,02,89,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location BUNDI Pincode 323001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 16-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 16-Aug-2026 09:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2765.99 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   AGREEMENT 1427.12 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   CONDITION 11838.50 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1046113.xls BOQ 373.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI Address SE PWD CIRCLE BUNDI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

16-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download Start

16-08-2026 09:30:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,02,89,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE PWD DIV. NAINWA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE