TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIRS TO JOINERY BR WORKS TO MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN REPAIRS TO WPT TO CERTAIN BLDGS AND REPAIR OF ROOF SHEETS FLOORING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES BUILDING IN ZONE A INS ADYAR NOM NOFRAI OLD INS ADYAR AND NAVY NAGAR AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹25,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIRS TO JOINERY BR WORKS TO MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN REPAIRS TO WPT TO CERTAIN BLDGS AND REPAIR OF ROOF SHEETS FLOORING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES BUILDING IN ZONE A INS ADYAR NOM NOFRAI OLD INS ADYAR AND NAVY NAGAR AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 11:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

as per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹25,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Navy Chennai

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE NAVY CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (NAVY) VIZAG - MES||CWE (Navy) Chennai - MES||AGE (I) Navy Chennai - MES Tender Reference Number 8820/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_782725_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of application for tender .pdf Scanned copy of DD towards cost of tender .pdf Scanned Enlistment letter with its enclosures .pdf Scanned copy of GST registration number .pdf Scanned copy of EPF registration number .pdf Scanned copies of requisite documents for unenlisted bidders as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls TENDER PAGES .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Navy Chennai Fee Payable At Chennai Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Navy Chennai EMD Payable At Chennai     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO JOINERY BR WORKS TO MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN REPAIRS TO WPT TO CERTAIN BLDGS AND REPAIR OF ROOF SHEETS FLOORING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES BUILDING IN ZONE A INS ADYAR NOM NOFRAI OLD INS ADYAR AND NAVY NAGAR AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI Work Description REPAIRS TO JOINERY BR WORKS TO MD ACCN AND OTM ACCN REPAIRS TO WPT TO CERTAIN BLDGS AND REPAIR OF ROOF SHEETS FLOORING AND PERIODICAL SERVICES BUILDING IN ZONE A INS ADYAR NOM NOFRAI OLD INS ADYAR AND NAVY NAGAR AREA UNDER GE NAVY CHENNAI NDA/Pre Qualification as per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location CHENNAI Pincode 600009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE NAVY CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 257.34 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_876951.xls BOQ 1756.50 2 Tender Documents 8820GENERALPAGES.pdf GEN PAGES 427.57 3 Tender Documents 8820PS.pdf PS 589.26   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE NAVY CHENNAI Address GE Navy Chennai Military Engineer Services Fort St George Rajaji Salai Chennai 600009   Back

Categories 10

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data