TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Transformer installation and constructing 11KV OH line in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹15,700

Value

₹6,27,232

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board has released a public tender for Transformer installation and constructing 11KV OH line in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,600

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,27,232

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Ernakulam

Bid Opening Place

EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Ernakulam Tender Reference Number EP- 22/2026-27/PMU - EKM Tender ID 2026_KSEB_865485_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of bounden agreement .pdf Tender document .pdf Other important documents .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,895] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,600 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 15,700 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Transformer installation and constructing 11KV OH line Work Description Transformer installation and constructing 11KV OH line NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,27,232 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MULANTHURUTHY Pincode 682314 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 538.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ETENDERDOCUMENTMulanthuruthy.pdf Tender document 2246.34 2 BOQ BOQ_1464713.xls BOQ 285.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE ENGINEER PMU EKM Address Office of the Executive Engineer Project Management Unit Power House Road Ernakulam   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data