TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT TOWARDS REPAIRING OF BEARING HOUSING AND SHAFT METALING AND MACHINING ETC. OF LT AND HT MOTORS INSTALLED AT BCPL LEPETKATA in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 2:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited has released a public tender for Please refer Tender documents. in DIBRUGARH, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 14: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 14:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited||C and P - BCPL

Bid Opening Place

BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited||C and P - BCPL Tender Reference Number BCPL/CNP/LE26W045MK/03764 Tender ID 2026_BCPL_287669_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Complete tender document duly signed and stamped .pdf Various form F1,F2......etc. .pdf BEC,technical, financial documents and all required documents as per tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid in the given BoQ format .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title ANNUAL RATE CONTRACT TOWARDS REPAIRING OF BEARING HOUSING AND SHAFT METALING AND MACHINING ETC. OF LT AND HT MOTORS INSTALLED AT BCPL LEPETKATA Work Description Please refer Tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location BCPL, Lepetkata Pincode 786006 Pre Bid Meeting Place BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata  Pre Bid Meeting Address Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, C and P Department, Administrative Building, PO_Lepetkata, Dist_DIBRUGARH, Assam, Pin Code_786006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place BCPL, Administrative Building, Lepetkata Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 227.86 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFQ_LE26W045MK.pdf RFQ 1332.77 2 BOQ BOQ_335614.xls BoQ 335.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Manish Kumar Binjola Address Brahmaputra Cracker and Polymer Limited, C and P Department, Administrative Building, PO_Lepetkata, Dist_DIBRUGARH, Assam, Pin Code_786006   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data