TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Filter paper supply in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Oct-2025, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

06-Nov-2025, 9:00 am

EMD

₹30,000

Progress

Issue11-Oct-2025, 9:00 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Pollution Control Board has released a public tender for Tender for filter paper supply in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 06-11-2025 09: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Pollution Control Board

Officer Inviting Bids

CES, KSPCB

Bid Opening Place

Central Laboratory

Address

Central Laboratory, KSPCB

Work Location

Central Laboratory

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹4,500

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

Yes

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Consumables

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

11-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

11-10-2025 09:00:00

Document Download End

06-11-2025 09:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

Yes

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

STATE POLLUTION CONTROL BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE