TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for C/o Sub-Tehsil Building at Kalbog, Tehsil Kotkhai, Distt. Shimla, H.P. C/o, Building portion, W.S. and S.I. rainwater harvesting tank and site development etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹2,41,500

Value

₹1,20,72,569

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD C/o Sub-Tehsil Building at Kalbog, Tehsil Kotkhai, Distt. Shimla, H. P. C/o, Building portion, W. S. and S. I. rainwater harvesting tank and site development etc. in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

EE Kotkhai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number PW-KD-E-Tender/2026-27-2940-45 dtd 7-8-2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_141740_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Cost Of Tender and EMD .pdf Contractors Registration .pdf GST Registration .pdf List Of Machinery, Tool, Plant .pdf Form No 8 .pdf List Of Both Gazetted And Non-Gazetted Hppwd Employees Related To Him .pdf Work Done/ Work In Hand As Per General Rule 19 .pdf Affidavit That Information Furnished With The Bid Is Correct In All Respect .pdf Proof of Registration under Employees Provident Funds(Refer General Rule 25 A) .pdf Bidding Capacity/ C.A. Annual Report As Per General Rules 26.2a And 26.2b .pdf Other Important Documents As Specified By The State In Proforma Of Schedule .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,41,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title C/o Sub-Tehsil Building at Kalbog, Tehsil Kotkhai, Distt. Shimla, H.P. C/o, Building portion, W.S. and S.I. rainwater harvesting tank and site development etc. Work Description C/o Sub-Tehsil Building at Kalbog, Tehsil Kotkhai, Distt. Shimla, H.P. C/o, Building portion, W.S. and S.I. rainwater harvesting tank and site development etc. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,20,72,569 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Kotkhai Pincode 171202 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE Kotkhai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 908.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2222.pdf SBD 1729.64 2 BOQ BOQ_210474.xls BOQ 1764.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address HPPWD DIVISION KOTKHAI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,20,72,569

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 11