TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Miscellaneous Repairing Works at Transit House of Jamuna Kotma Area. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹18,36,254

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for South Eastern Coalfields Limited Miscellaneous Repairing Works at Transit House of Jamuna Kotma Area. in ANUPPUR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,36,254

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

SOUTH EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area

Bid Opening Place

Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain South Eastern Coalfields Limited||Jamuna & Kotma Area Tender Reference Number SECL/JK/SO(C)/e-T/26-27/18, Date-21/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_SECL_364129_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Authorization for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking As Per Annexure - XV .pdf Bill of Quantity (Price Bid) .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Miscellaneous Repairing Works at Transit House of Jamuna Kotma Area. Work Description Miscellaneous Repairing Works at Transit House of Jamuna Kotma Area. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,36,254 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location JK AREA Pincode 484444 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   PROFORMA FOR UNDERTAKING 1221.13 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   GENERAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT 2057.08 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER (NIT) 1441.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377042.xls BILL_OF_QUANTITY 294.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff Officer (Civil), SECL, JK Area Address Office of The Staff Officer (Civil), Jamuna Kotma Area, District Anuppur, Madhya Pradesh, 484444 Contact No. 9425533820, Email Address - [email protected]   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data